SECTION 76. Said section 15 of said chapter 18B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting after the word "policies", in line 16, the following words:- within the area. Chap. 151 SECTION 77. Said section 15 of said chapter 18B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in line 24, the words "four regular meetings in each year" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- one regular meeting per month. SECTION 78. Said section 15 of said chapter 18B, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 26 and 27, the words "The area director shall be notified of, and may participate in, all meetings, but shall not vote" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- The area director shall be notified of and may attend all meetings, and shall attend at least the first regular meeting of each quarter, but shall not vote.